Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4372,136
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5201,566
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5151,563
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1991,367
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6817,880
AzulArgentina 12,9398,041
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1278,779
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7007,892
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9748,062
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8667,995
AmberleyAustralia 14,6519,104
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6321,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8831,170
AimoresBrazil 10,2906,395
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4975,901
AltamiraBrazil 9,6896,021
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4216,476
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8086,716
ApodiBrazil 8,8685,511
AracajuBrazil 9,2765,764
AracuaiBrazil 10,1316,296
AragarcasBrazil 10,7536,682
AraxaBrazil 10,6916,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0605,630
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8635,508
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,344
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0393,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7242,935
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5894,716
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8444,874
AbecheChad 3,9252,439
AntofagastaChile 12,6737,875
AricaChile 12,2647,621
AltaiChina 4,2232,624
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2196,972
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1426,924
AraucaColombia 10,1946,334
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1415,681
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0855,646
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2375,740
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9091,186
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0671,285
AswanEgypt 2,7241,693
AsyutEgypt 2,3721,474
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9316,793
AsmaraEritrea 3,7692,342
AssabEritrea 4,0992,547
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4572,770
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7921,114
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6059,697
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6756,634
AccraGhana 5,5363,440
AlexandroupolisGreece 890553
AthensGreece 1,253779
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,280795
AasiaatGreenland 4,8232,997
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2502,641
AputiteqGreenland 4,0022,487
AkureyriIceland 3,3582,087
AgraIndia 4,7442,948
AhmedabadIndia 4,6862,912
AkolaIndia 5,1863,222
AllahabadIndia 5,1433,196
AmritsarIndia 4,1852,601
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9296,792
AbadanIran 2,5361,576
ArakIran 2,2901,423
AlbengaItaly 1,7331,077
AlgheroItaly 1,9051,184
AmendolaItaly 1,343834
AnconaItaly 1,364848
ArezzoItaly 1,491927
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7603,579
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7223,556
AbashiriJapan 7,9224,923
AburatsuJapan 8,2145,104
AikawaJapan 8,0995,033
AjiroJapan 8,3995,219
AkitaJapan 8,0635,010
AkuneJapan 8,0995,033
AomoriJapan 8,0074,976
AsahikawaJapan 7,8454,875
AsosanJapan 8,0865,024
AmmanJordan 1,8921,175
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6362,259
AinaziLatvia 1,119695
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2254,489
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3164,546
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6704,766
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0174,361
AtarMauritania 4,9083,050
AgalegaMauritius 7,0414,375
AcapulcoMexico 11,2276,977
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9453,073
AltaiMongolia 4,8443,010
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2893,287
AgadirMorocco 3,8732,407
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7941,115
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,95310,535
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,04210,590
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,04810,594
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,91910,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,90610,506
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8376,734
AgadezNiger 4,0142,495
AsuncionParaguay 11,8997,394
ArequipaPeru 12,1937,577
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6225,358
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,88810,495
AradRomania 688427
AjanRussia 6,6174,112
AldanRussia 5,8713,648
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,368850
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2942,047
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2414,500
AnadyrRussia 7,1294,430
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9051,184
ArmavirRussia 937582
AstrakhanRussia 1,383859
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6909,750
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9831,853
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7331,698
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6701,659
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9011,803
Abu HamedSudan 3,2192,001
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9802,473
AqiqSudan 3,4332,133
ArbaatSudan 3,2352,010
AromaSudan 3,6612,275
AtbaraSudan 3,4292,131
Abu KamalSyria 1,7991,118
AleppoSyria 1,480920
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5974,721
AtakpameTogo 5,2763,279
AdanaTurkey 1,339832
AfyonTurkey 1,069664
AnkaraTurkey 965600
AntalyaTurkey 1,279795
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5521,586
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3411,455
AberporthUk 2,4601,529
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4221,505
Aj-PetriUkraine 543337
Askanija NovaUkraine 370230
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4332,133
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4232,127
ArtigasUruguay 12,2297,599
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0355,615
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4385,244
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1145,663
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Ada, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6425,370
Akron, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5205,916
Albany, GaUsa 8,9325,550
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4414,624
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Albion, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7886,082
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5575,317
Algona, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Alice, TxUsa 10,0676,255
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7034,787
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Alma, MiUsa 8,0314,990
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7814,835
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1156,285
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5555,938
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4544,632
Amite, LaUsa 9,4145,850
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8394,871
Anderson, InUsa 8,3435,184
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6135,352
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7394,809
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3895,213
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1915,712
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2495,747
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5505,313
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2035,719
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Athens, GaUsa 8,7225,420
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8115,475
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7504,816
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2435,123
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6945,403
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7895,462
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2715,139
Austin, TxUsa 9,8346,111
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7131,686
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4232,127
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8776,138
AdenYemen 4,1912,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -