Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4522,145
BustAfghanistan 3,4412,139
BatnaAlgeria 2,3801,479
BecharAlgeria 3,2792,038
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3911,486
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3812,101
BiskraAlgeria 2,4911,548
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0031,866
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6029,074
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5129,018
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5309,029
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8378,598
ByrdAntarctica 16,30410,132
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2398,227
BarilocheArgentina 14,0078,704
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6877,884
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3268,903
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6649,113
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6617,246
BrestBelarus 606377
BrusselsBelgium 1,8491,149
Belize CityBelize 10,4796,512
BeninBenin 5,3413,319
BohiconBenin 5,2733,277
BermudaBermuda 7,6914,779
BageBrazil 12,1427,545
BambuiBrazil 10,6636,626
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6216,600
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1165,665
BarcelosBrazil 10,2946,397
BarraBrazil 9,7096,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3805,829
BarreirasBrazil 9,9286,169
BelémBrazil 9,2695,760
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5206,537
BelterraBrazil 9,8436,117
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6065,969
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6847,260
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9146,160
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4416,488
BrevesBrazil 9,4365,864
BurgasBulgaria 676420
BurundiBurundi 5,7453,570
BatouriCameroon 5,0973,167
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8544,259
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8075,473
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6414,127
Banff, AbCanada 8,4675,262
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4144,607
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7223,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8114,854
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3854,589
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0825,022
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1365,056
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2923,289
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7765,453
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1433,818
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3695,200
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5624,078
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0053,110
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2842,662
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3448,913
BeijingChina 6,5884,094
BarranquillaColombia 10,1596,313
Benito SalasColombia 10,8696,754
BogotáColombia 10,6396,611
BrnoCzech Republic 968601
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0083,112
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4703,399
BaniDominican Republic 9,2245,732
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2835,769
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1355,677
BahariyaEgypt 2,2271,384
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1461,334
BiarritzFrance 2,4701,535
BordeauxFrance 2,3501,461
BrestFrance 2,5081,559
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,46510,232
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,46310,230
BitamGabon 5,4373,378
BanjulGambia 5,7533,575
BerlinGermany 1,256780
BrockenGermany 1,420883
BokeGuinea 5,8623,642
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8273,621
BudapestHungary 813505
Budapest-LORINCHungary 801498
BangaloreIndia 5,8823,655
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4323,376
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8483,634
BikanerIndia 4,3402,697
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8956,149
BabolsarIran 2,2581,403
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2772,037
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9931,239
Bandar LengehIran 3,2502,020
BirjandIran 2,9881,856
BushehrIran 2,8021,741
BaghdadIraq 2,0641,283
BasraIraq 2,4931,549
BelmulletIreland 2,8071,745
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6751,663
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,305811
BergamoItaly 1,552964
BolognaItaly 1,480919
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,406874
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,478919
BrindisiItaly 1,271790
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4263,371
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5783,467
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3382,074
BeirutLebanon 1,6821,046
BenghaziLibya 1,9801,230
BirzaiLithuania 937583
BitolaMacedonia 1,052653
BlantyreMalawi 7,1384,436
BvumbweMalawi 7,1654,452
BintuluMalaysia 9,2385,741
BamakoMali 5,2843,283
Bko-SMali 5,2893,287
BougounMali 5,3663,335
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4182,746
BaitagMongolia 4,5312,816
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5622,835
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3533,327
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9413,692
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9443,693
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1573,205
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8003,604
BulganMongolia 5,1993,231
BhamawMyanmar 6,3703,959
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,02910,582
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,11210,633
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,14610,654
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6786,636
BilmaNiger 3,6352,259
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4582,770
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9541,836
BergenNorway 2,0571,278
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0551,277
BjornoyaNorway 2,9551,836
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2801,417
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1671,347
BadinPakistan 4,3022,673
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1902,604
BalakotPakistan 3,8852,414
BarkhanPakistan 3,9432,450
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6566,622
BascoPhilippines 8,4765,267
BialystokPoland 707439
BejaPortugal 3,2282,006
BragancaPortugal 2,9331,823
BistritaRomania 421261
BucharestRomania 515320
BajkitRussia 4,2732,655
BarabinskRussia 3,3452,079
BarnaulRussia 3,7152,309
BerezovoRussia 2,7261,694
BiserRussia 2,2041,369
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5364,061
BogdarinRussia 5,4993,417
BogucanyRussia 4,4182,745
BomnakRussia 6,2993,914
BorRussia 3,9442,451
BorzjaRussia 5,9053,669
BratskRussia 4,7372,943
BelgradeSerbia 818508
BoSierra Leone 5,9443,694
BontheSierra Leone 6,0273,746
BratislavaSlovakia 941585
BerberaSomalia 4,4472,764
BusanSouth Korea 7,7774,833
BadajozSpain 3,1001,926
BarcelonaSpain 2,3121,437
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6761,663
BabanusaSudan 4,1202,561
BaselSwitzerland 1,6551,028
BernSwitzerland 1,6761,042
BangkokThailand 7,4514,630
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4394,623
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0524,382
BizerteTunisia 2,0391,267
BalikesirTurkey 983611
BursaTurkey 910566
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8621,778
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6131,624
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5611,592
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5621,592
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2631,406
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2831,419
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1641,345
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2026,339
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8944,906
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7004,164
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7014,164
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0895,648
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4745,888
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0015,594
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2675,137
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3374,559
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0166,224
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0196,226
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8354,869
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2404,499
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1984,473
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5164,671
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7945,465
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6084,728
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9505,562
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4105,226
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2745,141
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6545,378
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8765,515
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0785,641
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5564,695
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9346,173
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2705,761
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9535,563
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6234,737
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3104,543
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6065,348
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7806,077
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5284,678
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0725,638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4535,253
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2855,148
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2705,761
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2336,359
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7895,462
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2456,366
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1145,042
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7024,786
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4845,894
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3275,174
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5355,303
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2694,517
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3515,811
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1901,982
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5005,904
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8406,114
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6034,725
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -