Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3592,087
ChlefAlgeria 2,6831,667
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3191,441
CeresArgentina 12,5637,807
ChamicalArgentina 12,9038,018
ChepesArgentina 12,9988,077
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0668,741
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4027,707
CórdobaArgentina 12,8307,973
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8347,975
CorrientesArgentina 12,1527,551
CairnsAustralia 13,3048,267
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9279,276
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6157,217
CedunaAustralia 13,5828,440
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0848,752
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2198,215
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4208,961
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8808,004
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8759,244
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1213,804
CharnocksBarbados 8,8775,517
CotonouBenin 5,3413,319
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4116,469
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6556,621
CabroboBrazil 9,2235,731
CaceresBrazil 11,1556,932
CaetiteBrazil 9,9266,168
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8735,514
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2977,020
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4367,106
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8686,753
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1645,695
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8196,102
CaparaoBrazil 10,4326,483
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7986,710
CaratingaBrazil 10,3896,456
CaravelasBrazil 10,0196,226
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0256,230
CarolinaBrazil 9,6936,023
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3357,044
CataguasesBrazil 10,5626,563
CatalaoBrazil 10,6446,614
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9626,812
CaxiasBrazil 9,1905,711
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7757,317
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7045,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6146,595
ChapecoBrazil 11,7037,273
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7526,681
CipoBrazil 9,3905,835
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9016,152
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4096,468
CordeiroBrazil 10,5966,584
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0246,229
CorumbaBrazil 11,3907,078
CoximBrazil 11,1476,927
CrateusBrazil 9,0265,609
CuiabaBrazil 11,0016,836
CuritibaBrazil 11,3387,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4335,240
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4454,005
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2413,257
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3573,329
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8953,663
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6774,149
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7173,553
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7185,417
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9504,319
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6184,113
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5554,073
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5524,071
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6384,125
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5534,072
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8474,255
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1143,799
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0614,388
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6854,154
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3133,301
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9944,967
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3804,586
Comox, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2625,134
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6365,366
ChicoChile 14,3848,938
ChillanChile 13,7588,550
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8438,602
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9668,057
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4168,959
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5888,444
ChangchunChina 6,8764,273
ChangduChina 5,8613,642
ChangshaChina 7,2104,480
ChengduChina 6,3923,972
ChongqingChina 6,6644,141
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2496,369
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,205749
CamagueyCuba 9,4735,887
CasablancaCuba 9,6055,969
ChebCzech Republic 1,280795
CopenhagenDenmark 1,432890
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0795,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1975,715
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1385,679
CanarEcuador 11,5987,207
CairoEgypt 2,0321,263
CaenFrance 2,2081,372
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1041,308
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0315,612
CocobeachGabon 5,6123,488
CologneGermany 1,6661,035
ChiosGreece 1,149714
CorfuGreece 1,253778
ConakryGuinea 5,9093,672
CatacamasHonduras 10,5646,565
CholutecaHonduras 10,7846,701
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0543,762
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8923,661
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8923,661
ChahbaharIran 3,7072,303
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7441,705
ClonesIreland 2,6251,631
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7061,682
CorkIreland 2,7291,696
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7291,696
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9421,207
CameriItaly 1,6331,015
CampobassoItaly 1,410876
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8511,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9221,194
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9501,212
Cape MeleItaly 1,7331,077
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,481920
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7021,057
CerviaItaly 1,421883
CiampinoItaly 1,534953
Cimone MountainItaly 1,538956
Cisa PassItaly 1,582983
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,572977
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,344835
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7651,097
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,458906
ChibaJapan 8,4115,227
ChichibuJapan 8,3185,169
ChichijimaJapan 9,2715,761
ChoshiJapan 8,4435,247
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6501,025
ChilekaMalawi 7,1384,436
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9414,313
ChitipaMalawi 6,4644,017
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3966,460
ComitanMexico 10,8306,730
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6327,228
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9313,686
ChoirMongolia 5,6333,501
CasablancaMorocco 3,5062,179
ChindeMozambique 7,4724,643
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8934,283
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,05610,599
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,00210,565
CondegaNicaragua 10,7316,668
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2674,516
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7424,811
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4754,645
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6234,737
ChhorPakistan 4,2902,666
ChitralPakistan 3,6772,285
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7107,277
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7377,293
CajamarcaPeru 11,9497,425
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8267,349
ChiclayoPeru 12,0187,468
ChimbotePeru 12,1197,531
CuzcoPeru 11,9947,453
CzestochowaPoland 822511
CoimbraPortugal 3,1411,952
CalafatRomania 720448
CeahlauRomania 327203
ClujRomania 502312
ConstantaRomania 469292
CraiovaRomania 642399
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4282,752
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2702,032
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5923,475
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7534,197
Cape UelenRussia 7,1724,456
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3754,583
CaraRussia 5,6163,490
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1611,343
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2523,885
ChitaRussia 5,6213,493
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6263,496
CokurdahRussia 5,8983,665
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9583,702
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2225,730
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1254,427
CaceresSpain 3,0301,883
CadizSpain 3,2071,993
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8801,790
CordobaSpain 3,0181,875
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5704,083
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3914,593
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6564,757
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9284,305
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9024,289
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5124,668
ChumphonThailand 7,6154,732
CanakkaleTurkey 954593
CorumTurkey 957594
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8731,786
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1451,954
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3861,483
CernovcyUkraine 292181
ChernigovUkraine 361224
CarrascoUruguay 12,5427,794
ColoniaUruguay 12,6297,848
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8805,518
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7755,453
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8714,891
Camden, ScUsa 8,5835,334
Canton, NyUsa 7,3314,555
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6075,348
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1515,065
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7954,223
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Casper, WyUsa 9,0045,595
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0925,650
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8904,903
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2965,155
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4245,235
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6185,355
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6205,357
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2445,123
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4755,266
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0855,024
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7345,428
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2664,515
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4585,256
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2055,720
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1135,663
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2775,143
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8076,094
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0434,998
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0385,616
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3545,192
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3385,181
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2135,104
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7015,407
Clark, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1435,681
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6605,381
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5015,904
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0004,971
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4415,245
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1175,044
College Park, MdUsa 7,9274,926
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7675,448
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5945,341
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Columbus, InUsa 8,4305,239
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0725,637
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1765,081
Conception, MoUsa 8,7945,464
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9595,567
Conway, ArUsa 9,1045,657
Conway, ScUsa 8,4655,260
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Corning, ArUsa 8,9615,569
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2974,534
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0626,253
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5914,717
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3565,814
Covington, LaUsa 9,3615,817
Covington, TnUsa 8,9095,536
Crete, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7765,454
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3881,484
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3881,484
CaracasVenezuela 9,6285,983
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5815,954
CoroVenezuela 9,7536,060
ChipataZambia 6,8884,280
ChomaZambia 7,2534,507
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6274,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -