Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2192,001
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6641,655
DavisAntarctica 13,5938,447
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3447,671
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8497,363
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3885,834
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6739,118
DhakaBangladesh 5,9253,682
D’UccleBelgium 1,8491,149
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3536,434
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9306,792
DouradosBrazil 11,4577,120
DoualaCameroon 5,2903,287
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9603,704
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9744,955
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1105,040
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0143,737
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8924,282
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7974,845
DuianChina 5,5763,465
DubrovnikCroatia 1,112691
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2742,656
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2075,721
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2985,778
DabaaEgypt 1,9291,199
DakhlaEgypt 2,5421,579
DijonFrance 1,8451,147
DresdenGermany 1,194742
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7912,356
DebrecenHungary 622387
DalatangiIceland 3,1451,955
DaltonganjIndia 5,4213,368
DarbhangaIndia 5,3933,351
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9623,705
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9683,708
DumkaIndia 5,6373,503
DwarkaIndia 4,5042,799
DezfulIran 2,3701,473
DublinIreland 2,5651,594
DecimomannuItaly 1,9421,207
DobbiacoItaly 1,333828
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6643,519
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8581,155
DagorettiKenya 5,5623,456
DaugavpilsLatvia 871541
DedzaMalawi 6,9824,339
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5563,453
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8313,624
DaweiMyanmar 7,2494,504
De BiltNetherlands 1,7941,115
De KooyNetherlands 1,8291,137
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8321,138
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,20810,693
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,07710,612
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,03710,587
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8751,165
DalbandinPakistan 3,6512,269
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8862,415
DirPakistan 3,7202,312
DroshPakistan 3,6922,294
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7155,416
DohaQatar 3,1911,983
DorohoiRomania 261162
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6972,297
DudinkaRussia 3,7802,349
DzardzanRussia 5,2533,264
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0231,878
DakarSenegal 5,7033,544
DaruSierra Leone 5,8863,658
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7095,412
DamazinSudan 4,0882,540
DongolaSudan 3,2462,017
DamascusSyria 1,7511,088
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7511,088
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6781,043
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2802,038
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2083,857
DjerbaTunisia 2,2811,417
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,433890
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4581,527
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4471,521
DnepropetrovskUkraine 378235
DonetskUkraine 587365
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3952,110
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7105,412
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1285,051
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5515,935
Danville, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4795,269
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9025,532
David City, NeUsa 8,7765,453
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0365,615
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1355,677
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0266,230
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1825,085
Delphine, InUsa 8,3085,162
Denton, MdUsa 7,8714,891
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2515,748
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5895,337
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6345,987
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2035,097
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0094,977
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7635,445
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0245,607
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Dover, DeUsa 7,8714,891
Dover, TnUsa 8,8025,470
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3695,200
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0414,997
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Durham, NhUsa 7,2594,511
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8383,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -