Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0171,875
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5281,571
EsquelArgentina 14,1228,775
EzeizaArgentina 12,7087,897
East SaleAustralia 14,9569,294
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8798,003
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8808,004
EssendonAustralia 14,7709,178
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7486,679
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9737,440
EspinosaBrazil 10,0186,226
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3824,587
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1975,094
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1585,070
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1705,077
Edson, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0704,394
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2615,133
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1953,228
ErlianChina 6,0543,762
El CaranoColombia 10,7296,667
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,267787
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2695,760
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0925,650
El ArishEgypt 1,9501,212
El TorEgypt 2,2631,406
ErfurtGermany 1,386861
EssenGermany 1,6671,036
EsfahanIran 2,5371,576
EilatIsrael 2,1351,327
EsashiJapan 7,8844,899
EldoretKenya 5,3443,321
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0743,153
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8052,364
EeldeNetherlands 1,7121,064
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,08510,617
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8436,738
EnuguNigeria 5,1113,176
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9427,421
EvoraPortugal 3,1971,987
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9144,296
EkimcanRussia 6,6204,114
Elat’MaRussia 1,099683
ElistaRussia 1,102685
ErbogacenRussia 4,8803,032
EssejRussia 4,4252,750
Ed DueimSudan 3,8262,378
El FasherSudan 3,8852,414
El GeneinaSudan 3,9372,446
El ObeidSudan 3,9122,431
El ShowakSudan 3,8142,370
En NahudSudan 3,9662,465
EdirneTurkey 787489
ErzincanTurkey 1,232766
ErzurumTurkey 1,296806
EskisehirTurkey 954593
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2921,424
EntebbeUganda 5,3773,341
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3931,487
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3741,475
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8444,874
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8735,514
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8804,275
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6415,370
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0745,639
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0986,275
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1025,035
Elko, NvUsa 9,5405,928
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0275,609
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6644,763
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6676,007
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2154,484
Erie, PaUsa 7,8534,880
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9345,552
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4035,843
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0645,633
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7786,076
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4525,252
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3335,800
Evansville, InUsa 8,5955,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -