Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5002,175
FarahAfghanistan 3,2292,006
FormosaArgentina 12,0157,467
ForrestAustralia 13,0898,134
FrancistownBotswana 7,7394,809
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3425,184
FloraniaBrazil 8,8415,494
FlorestaBrazil 9,1775,703
FlorianoBrazil 9,3295,797
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4717,128
FormosaBrazil 10,3786,449
FortalezaBrazil 8,7615,444
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7117,277
FrancaBrazil 10,8086,716
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6944,781
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5844,713
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7984,846
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8354,869
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5034,663
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4814,649
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7444,812
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7854,216
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7824,214
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6883,535
FayaChad 3,5102,181
FamagustaCyprus 1,509938
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6601,032
FarafraEgypt 2,3731,475
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7773,590
FichtelbergGermany 1,242772
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,547961
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,072666
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9183,056
FaranahGuinea 5,6903,536
FalconaraItaly 1,375854
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,520944
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,358844
FonniItaly 1,8711,163
FrontoneItaly 1,425886
FrosinoneItaly 1,495929
FukauraJapan 7,9754,956
FukueJapan 7,9574,945
FukuiJapan 8,1445,061
FukuokaJapan 7,9854,962
FukushimaJapan 8,2495,126
FukuyamaJapan 8,0955,030
FushikiJapan 8,1325,054
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4792,162
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9494,940
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3365,180
FunchalMadeira 4,2422,636
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8665,509
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2882,043
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0081,248
FaroPortugal 3,2972,049
FerganaRussia 3,4002,113
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9703,710
FalunSweden 1,6371,017
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0571,278
FeodosijaUkraine 560348
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4304,617
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8825,520
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3805,207
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2365,118
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0484,380
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7295,424
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5075,287
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3775,206
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1155,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3805,207
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9885,585
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8975,529
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6145,974
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1285,051
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9716,196
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1365,056
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1795,704
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1605,692
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2585,753
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9795,580
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1955,714
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5555,938
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3404,561
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4645,259
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9334,930
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0114,978
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0836,265
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -