Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6372,260
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5842,227
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8071,744
General PicoArgentina 13,1248,156
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5747,814
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6044,725
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1249,398
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0017,457
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6627,868
GrazAustria 1,088676
GancaAzerbaijan 1,557968
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6521,027
GomelBelarus 457284
GrodnoBelarus 711442
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0625,631
GoianiaBrazil 10,6076,591
GoiasBrazil 10,6066,591
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2936,396
GrajauBrazil 9,4905,897
GuairaBrazil 11,5687,189
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8335,489
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9526,184
GarouaCameroon 4,6042,861
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8613,642
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2944,532
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9155,540
Golden, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Goose, NfCanada 5,9293,684
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1395,058
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7514,195
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4013,978
GanzhouChina 7,5484,690
GuangzhouChina 7,6464,751
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1075,659
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6337,229
GonderEthiopia 4,0442,513
GourdonFrance 2,2001,367
GrenobleFrance 1,8631,158
GeisenheimGermany 1,596992
GorlitzGermany 1,113691
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1631,965
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8806,761
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2965,776
GoaIndia 5,4113,363
GuwahatiIndia 5,8173,615
GelaItaly 1,7831,108
GenoaItaly 1,6641,034
GhediItaly 1,518943
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,323822
GrazzaniseItaly 1,482921
GrossetoItaly 1,585985
GrottaglieItaly 1,315817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7911,113
GuidoniaItaly 1,512939
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7813,593
GifuJapan 8,2315,115
GaoMali 4,4842,787
GuamMariana Islands 10,6366,609
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0416,861
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9056,776
GuaymasMexico 10,6776,635
GaluutMongolia 5,0893,162
GemertNetherlands 1,7571,092
GisborneNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,79710,438
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,14310,653
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
GayaNiger 4,7342,942
GardermoenNorway 1,7831,108
GeiloNorway 1,9301,200
GdanskPoland 1,027639
GalatiRomania 348217
Gor’KijRussia 1,287800
GorznyjRussia 1,351840
GridinoRussia 1,9731,226
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9133,053
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9878,071
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2281,385
GijonSpain 2,7691,721
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1142,557
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8502,392
GoteborgSweden 1,575979
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,585985
GothenburgSweden 1,574978
GunnarnSweden 1,9871,234
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7971,117
GabesTunisia 2,2951,426
GafsaTunisia 2,3271,446
GiresunTurkey 1,066662
GoztepeTurkey 830516
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3511,461
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3381,453
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4541,525
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0705,636
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4294,617
Galva, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7776,076
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8395,492
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8395,492
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4905,276
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1535,067
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5595,940
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2885,150
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1565,690
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1425,060
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4595,878
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0675,013
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6225,979
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0985,654
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7205,419
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0575,007
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3435,184
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0705,636
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3425,184
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6065,348
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2345,738
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2905,151
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9334,930
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4875,895
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5765,330
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6345,365
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6125,351
Groton, CtUsa 7,4744,645
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7214,798
GuanareVenezuela 9,9586,188
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1846,329
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2895,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -