Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0941,923
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7211,691
HuamboAngola 6,9414,313
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,507
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2609,483
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2519,477
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7272,937
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8294,865
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6944,160
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6744,148
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7494,815
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9273,683
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4884,653
Hope, BcCanada 8,8075,473
HaikouChina 7,6634,762
HailarChina 6,1653,831
HamiChina 4,8493,013
HetanChina 4,1942,606
HavanaCuba 9,6245,981
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1085,660
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0835,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2795,766
HelwanEgypt 2,0601,280
HurguadaEgypt 2,3811,480
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7221,691
HelsinkiFinland 1,356843
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,367849
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,54610,282
HamburgGermany 1,502933
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,503934
HannoverGermany 1,495929
HelgolandGermany 1,6521,026
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,397868
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,497931
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9153,054
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4317,724
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2267,597
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1941,985
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5563,453
HaifaIsrael 1,7801,106
HaboroJapan 7,7594,822
HachijojimaJapan 8,6045,346
HachinoheJapan 8,0735,017
HagiJapan 7,9834,961
HakodateJapan 7,9224,923
HamadaJapan 7,9854,962
HamamatsuJapan 8,3425,184
HikoneJapan 8,2105,102
HimejiJapan 8,1515,065
HiradoJapan 7,9504,940
HirooJapan 8,0194,983
HiroshimaJapan 8,0515,003
HitaJapan 8,0424,997
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1205,046
HunLibya 2,4451,520
HomboriMali 4,6632,898
HomalinMyanmar 6,1563,825
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9944,346
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,08610,618
HighbankNew Zealand 17,05210,596
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,520
HororataNew Zealand 17,06910,607
HyderabadPakistan 4,2072,614
HuanucoPeru 12,0097,463
HelPoland 1,031641
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0804,400
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8301,759
HatangaRussia 4,3892,727
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6691,659
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9674,951
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5331,574
HurbanovoSlovakia 866538
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6788,499
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3374,559
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2324,494
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7244,178
HalaibSudan 2,9681,844
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7112,306
HudeibaSudan 3,4432,140
HaparandaSweden 1,9711,225
HarnosandSweden 1,7491,087
HamaSyria 1,577980
HassakahSyria 1,589988
Hua HinThailand 7,5004,661
HakkariTurkey 1,6441,022
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1711,349
HersonUkraine 279174
Hmel’NickijUkraine 242150
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2404,499
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8214,860
Hart, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4414,624
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6545,378
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8765,516
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Hays, KsUsa 9,0725,638
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Helena, MtUsa 8,8305,487
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2375,118
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5555,316
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5105,910
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0155,602
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0475,622
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5065,285
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7314,804
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5885,336
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Holly, CoUsa 9,3015,780
Homer, AkUsa 8,0074,976
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6985,405
Horton, KsUsa 8,8505,499
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8615,506
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1855,086
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8974,907
Houma, LaUsa 9,5285,921
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7446,055
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2975,156
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8555,503
Huron, SdUsa 8,5305,301
HanoiVietnam 7,2604,511
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1395,058
HarareZimbabwe 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -