Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8481,770
In SalahAlgeria 3,3262,067
InnsbruckAustria 1,383860
IbiriteBrazil 10,5346,546
IguatuBrazil 9,0345,614
IlheusBrazil 9,7516,059
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5435,930
IndaialBrazil 11,4587,120
IpameriBrazil 10,6206,599
IraiBrazil 11,7507,302
IreceBrazil 9,6385,989
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6485,995
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1416,302
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0556,248
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2686,381
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4926,520
ItapevaBrazil 11,1916,954
ItirucuBrazil 9,6866,019
ItuacuBrazil 9,8166,100
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4027,085
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4904,033
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4504,008
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9704,332
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6883,535
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5483,448
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4267,722
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8039,820
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7519,167
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1205,667
IzobambaEcuador 11,3857,075
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9851,234
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8756,758
IoanninaGreece 1,201746
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7392,945
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6352,259
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9343,066
IranshahrIran 3,5472,204
IstranaItaly 1,374854
IidaJapan 8,2845,148
IizukaJapan 8,0004,971
IrakoJapan 8,3155,167
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2815,146
IrozakiJapan 8,4235,234
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3175,168
IshinomakiJapan 8,2395,120
IwamizawaJapan 7,8604,885
IzuharaJapan 7,8674,888
IrbidJordan 1,8271,136
IfraneMorocco 3,3332,071
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,91910,514
IlorinNigeria 5,0263,123
InchonNorth Korea 7,4384,622
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3742,097
IslamabadPakistan 3,9182,435
IquitosPeru 11,2927,017
IloiloPhilippines 9,3175,790
IasiRomania 212132
IcaRussia 7,4064,602
IlirnejRussia 6,6884,156
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8474,255
IrkutskRussia 5,0693,150
Ivdel’Russia 2,3701,473
IbizaSpain 2,5031,555
IspartaTurkey 1,180733
IstanbulTurkey 823512
IzmirTurkey 1,124698
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 406252
IzmailUkraine 340212
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Independence, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3544,570
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3805,208
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6545,378
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9394,933
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0755,639
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4805,269
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9204,922
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6194,734
IsokaZambia 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -