Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5352,197
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6702,281
JuninArgentina 12,8477,983
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1986,958
JacobinaBrazil 9,5315,923
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7905,462
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7945,465
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4816,513
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6376,610
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1595,070
JiuquanChina 5,3813,344
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8836,763
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1745,701
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3245,794
JoensuuFinland 1,592989
JokioinenFinland 1,444897
JyvskylFinland 1,584984
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7412,946
JulianehbGreenland 4,7852,974
JagdalpurIndia 5,6703,524
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5725,948
JerusalemIsrael 1,8881,173
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7756,696
JosNigeria 4,7052,924
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2051,992
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1981,987
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9772,471
JhelumPakistan 4,0102,492
JiwaniPakistan 3,8002,361
JuliacaPeru 12,0197,469
JakutskRussia 5,8573,639
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,192741
JenisejskRussia 4,1202,560
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0024,973
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5954,719
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9664,950
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0771,912
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6842,289
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2865,149
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1751,973
JubaSudan 4,8383,006
JokkmokkSweden 2,1091,311
JönköpingSweden 1,476917
Jonkoping ASweden 1,478919
JendoubaTunisia 2,1621,344
JerbaTunisia 2,2571,403
JerseyUk 2,3331,450
JaltaUkraine 542337
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2465,746
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8815,519
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9285,548
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9294,927
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -