Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5722,219
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5492,205
KhostAfghanistan 3,7072,304
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4112,119
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5549,044
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6187,841
KlagenfurtAustria 1,180733
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,559969
KandiBenin 4,8343,004
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3614,574
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3634,575
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6945,403
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8694,890
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4814,649
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8774,273
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7704,207
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0353,750
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2244,489
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7782,348
KashiChina 3,7642,339
KunmingChina 6,7184,174
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0293,747
KhargaEgypt 2,5461,582
KosseirEgypt 2,5001,553
KajaaniFinland 1,7771,104
KuopioFinland 1,6231,009
KuusamoFinland 1,9591,218
KarlsruheGermany 1,571977
KasselGermany 1,495929
KonstanzGermany 1,534953
KumasiGhana 5,4963,415
KalamataGreece 1,407874
KerkiraGreece 1,253778
Kythira IslandGreece 1,453903
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7942,979
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6342,258
KankanGuinea 5,5703,461
KindiaGuinea 5,8183,616
KissidougouGuinea 5,7063,546
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2897,637
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7674,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7684,827
KeszthelyHungary 962598
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3222,064
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8503,635
KotaIndia 4,7432,947
KozhikodeIndia 5,9153,676
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1246,912
KermanIran 3,0521,897
KermanshahIran 2,1141,313
Khoram AbadIran 2,2581,403
KilkennyIreland 2,6411,641
KingstonJamaica 9,6956,024
KagoshimaJapan 8,1605,071
KanazawaJapan 8,1245,049
KaruizawaJapan 8,2575,131
KatsuuraJapan 8,4625,259
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3425,184
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7574,820
KobeJapan 8,1965,093
KochiJapan 8,1865,087
KofuJapan 8,3155,167
KumagayaJapan 8,3235,172
KumamotoJapan 8,0685,014
KumejimaJapan 8,3365,180
KureJapan 8,0695,014
KushiroJapan 8,0164,981
KutchanJapan 7,8324,867
KyotoJapan 8,2015,096
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7872,354
KitaleKenya 5,2873,285
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6301,634
KufraLibya 2,7451,706
KaunasLithuania 836520
KlaipedaLithuania 1,015630
KybartaiLithuania 852530
KarongaMalawi 6,4954,036
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2025,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2345,738
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4045,223
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3305,176
KuantanMalaysia 8,4695,263
KuchingMalaysia 9,1825,706
KayesMali 5,3313,313
KeniebaMali 5,4613,394
KidalMali 4,2012,611
KitaMali 5,3323,313
KoutiaMali 5,1573,205
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4487,736
KisinevMoldova 162101
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2093,858
KhatgalMongolia 4,8983,044
KhovdMongolia 4,4482,764
KhujirtMongolia 5,2523,264
KhutagMongolia 5,1143,178
KenitraMorocco 3,3782,099
KalewaMyanmar 6,2383,876
KathaMyanmar 6,3143,923
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6154,732
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4784,025
KengtungMyanmar 6,7774,212
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1293,808
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4095,225
KathmanduNepal 5,2393,256
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9309,278
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,18410,679
KarioiNew Zealand 17,12110,639
KawerauNew Zealand 17,12610,642
KopuaNew Zealand 17,21110,695
KanoNigeria 4,4932,792
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5594,697
KarasjokNorway 2,3601,467
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1671,346
KristiansandNorway 1,8051,122
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1251,320
KhasabOman 3,3602,088
KarachiPakistan 4,1592,584
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1612,586
KhanpurPakistan 4,1052,551
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8872,416
KororPalau 10,4616,501
Kasprowy WierchPoland 729453
KlodzkoPoland 984612
KoszalinPoland 1,151715
KrakowPoland 754469
KalakanRussia 5,6373,503
KaliningradRussia 955594
KamenskoeRussia 7,1004,412
KandalaksaRussia 2,0981,303
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3761,477
KazanRussia 1,550963
KemRussia 1,8681,161
KerchRussia 597371
KhabarovskRussia 7,0784,398
KirenskRussia 5,0283,124
KirovRussia 1,7271,073
KljuciRussia 7,5244,675
KolpasevRussia 3,5902,231
KorfRussia 7,3004,536
KostromaRussia 1,271790
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2843,284
KotlasRussia 1,7831,108
KrasnodarRussia 799496
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1621,343
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0841,295
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2262,626
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7402,324
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,545960
KurganRussia 2,5331,574
KurskRussia 589366
KyraRussia 5,6833,531
KigaliRwanda 5,5953,477
KoldaSenegal 5,6973,540
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7803,592
KosiceSlovakia 633393
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5935,340
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3514,568
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5534,072
KadugliSudan 4,1532,581
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3192,062
KassalaSudan 3,7052,303
KhartoumSudan 3,6502,268
KostiSudan 3,9212,436
KalmarSweden 1,293803
KaresuandoSweden 2,2701,411
KarlstadSweden 1,6321,014
KristianstadSweden 1,364848
KamishliSyria 1,559969
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3524,568
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7814,835
Khon KaenThailand 7,3954,595
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5154,670
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4634,638
KairouanTunisia 2,1451,333
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,326824
KarsTurkey 1,359844
KastamonuTurkey 836519
KayseriTurkey 1,161722
KonyaTurkey 1,175730
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3701,473
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0281,882
KinlossUk 2,4311,511
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 491305
KievUkraine 234145
KirillovkaUkraine 497309
KirovogradUkraine 174108
KlepininoUkraine 446277
KomissarovkaUkraine 299186
Kovel’Ukraine 489304
Krovoj RogUkraine 252157
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7275,423
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8485,498
Keene, NhUsa 7,3184,547
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1505,065
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4425,867
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4475,870
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0955,652
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0995,033
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3105,785
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3215,170
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5675,945
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5985,343
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2165,105
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1584,448
KabompoZambia 6,9114,295
KabweZambia 6,9844,340
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9794,337
KafirondaZambia 6,7804,213
KaomaZambia 7,0404,375
KasamaZambia 6,5144,048
KasempaZambia 6,8934,283
KawambwaZambia 6,4664,018
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2484,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -