Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2901,423
LuandaAngola 6,5664,080
LuenaAngola 6,7584,200
La PlataArgentina 12,6777,878
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2157,591
La RiojaArgentina 12,8677,995
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9828,067
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6369,095
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0617,495
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1669,425
LavertonAustralia 14,7689,177
LearmonthAustralia 11,4287,102
LongreachAustralia 13,7138,521
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7138,521
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4029,571
Low HeadAustralia 15,1089,388
LinzAustria 1,157719
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3711,473
LerwickUk 2,3711,473
La PazBolivia 11,9597,431
LavrasBrazil 10,7026,650
LencoisBrazil 9,7146,036
LinharesBrazil 10,2186,349
LondrinaBrazil 11,3007,022
LomBulgaria 716445
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7694,828
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5964,720
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6684,143
Langara, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5405,307
London, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6223,494
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4714,643
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4742,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2208,215
LanzhouChina 6,0043,731
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5223,432
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4196,474
LimonCosta Rica 10,8066,715
LarnacaCyprus 1,530951
LimassolCyprus 1,542958
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6784,150
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1983,852
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7011,057
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1205,667
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1585,691
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1645,695
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1325,675
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4117,091
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7437,297
LuxorEgypt 2,5341,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8926,769
Laucala BayFiji 15,6259,709
LappeenrantaFinland 1,416880
Le MansFrance 2,1871,359
LilleFrance 1,9381,205
LyonFrance 1,9021,182
LambarnGabon 5,7753,588
LastourvilleGabon 5,7133,550
LibrevilleGabon 5,6773,528
LeipzigGermany 1,292803
LindenbergGermany 1,194742
LamiaGreece 1,207750
LarissaGreece 1,136706
LemnosGreece 1,015631
LimnosGreece 1,007626
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7635,446
LabeGuinea 5,6673,522
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1407,544
La CeibaHonduras 10,5506,556
La MesaHonduras 10,6436,614
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2102,616
LudhianaIndia 4,3182,683
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0101,249
LatinaItaly 1,528950
LatronicoItaly 1,431890
LecceItaly 1,294804
LodwarKenya 5,0603,144
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0744,396
LiepajaLatvia 1,082672
LaukuvaLithuania 960596
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7231,071
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,044649
LabuanMalaysia 9,2285,734
LuqaMalta 1,8741,165
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8625,507
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0246,851
LashioMyanmar 6,5134,047
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,16910,669
LincolnNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,17410,672
LagosNigeria 5,2753,278
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9951,240
LillehammerNorway 1,8701,162
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1522,580
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6807,258
LimaPeru 12,2537,614
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2015,718
LisbonPortugal 3,2802,039
LeninbadRussia 3,2612,026
LevsiRussia 2,6151,625
LungiSierra Leone 5,9703,710
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,185736
LanzaroteSpain 4,2682,652
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5761,601
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,599994
LuganoSwitzerland 1,595991
LatakiaSyria 1,506936
LampangThailand 7,0074,354
LoeiThailand 7,2374,497
Lop BuriThailand 7,3694,579
LomeTogo 5,4123,363
LeemingUk 2,2571,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3711,473
London, EnglandUk 2,1721,350
London-GatwickUk 2,1661,346
LynehamUk 2,2881,422
L’VovUkraine 459286
LjubasevkaUkraine 6440
LozovajaUkraine 479298
LubnyUkraine 294183
LuckUkraine 408254
LuganskUkraine 693431
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2645,135
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5425,930
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6165,976
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0485,622
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3314,555
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2615,755
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9305,549
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3295,176
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0985,654
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0905,027
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1325,675
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1866,330
Larned, KsUsa 9,1675,697
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3455,807
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0076,219
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9294,927
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2594,511
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5625,321
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8815,519
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1065,037
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5795,331
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8375,491
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2275,112
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0035,594
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1244,427
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1715,078
Libby, MtUsa 8,7555,440
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3705,201
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1415,680
Llano, TxUsa 9,8326,110
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3426,426
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3386,424
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8156,099
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2375,118
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4885,274
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1255,671
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4544,632
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7136,036
Luling, TxUsa 9,8906,145
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9425,556
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1955,092
LivingstoneZambia 7,3684,579
LundaziZambia 6,7504,195
LusakaZambia 7,0924,407
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0814,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -