Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1571,962
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2832,040
MilianaAlgeria 2,6151,625
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2814,524
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,27410,113
Malarg EArgentina 13,5118,396
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8508,607
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8818,004
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7927,949
MendozaArgentina 13,2718,247
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2638,241
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2967,641
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8978,636
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,50010,254
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7397,295
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0907,513
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7619,173
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7809,184
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3368,908
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4758,995
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1458,169
MuharraqBahrain 3,0471,893
MinskBelarus 639397
MogilevBelarus 624388
MaunBotswana 7,6254,738
MacapaBrazil 9,3345,800
MacauBrazil 8,7415,432
MaceioBrazil 9,0765,640
MachadoBrazil 10,8006,711
ManausBrazil 10,2586,374
MarabaBrazil 9,6475,995
MaringaBrazil 11,3557,056
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7266,044
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0246,229
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3875,833
MonteiroBrazil 9,0125,600
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2406,363
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8595,505
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5865,957
MamfeCameroon 5,1253,185
MarouaCameroon 4,4582,770
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0003,728
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2834,526
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5285,299
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5024,662
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4465,248
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6574,137
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6804,151
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2024,476
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2254,489
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2455,124
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1204,425
Morden, MbCanada 8,0775,019
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5674,702
MoundouChad 4,6092,864
MatecanaColombia 10,7436,676
MoroniComoros 6,8074,230
MosnovCzech Republic 868539
MarstalDenmark 1,511939
Melville HallDominica 8,8085,473
MichesDominican Republic 9,0755,640
MocaDominican Republic 9,1445,682
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1845,707
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1805,705
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1435,681
MilagroEcuador 11,6097,214
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9061,184
MinyaEgypt 2,2551,401
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3503,325
MassawaEritrea 3,7442,327
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7701,721
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,456905
MarseilleFrance 1,9731,226
MontpellierFrance 2,0591,279
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2535,750
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,90710,506
MakokouGabon 5,5583,454
MayumbaGabon 6,0503,760
MitzicGabon 5,5743,464
MkamboGabon 5,4813,406
MoandaGabon 5,7693,585
MouilaGabon 5,8733,650
MagdeburgGermany 1,361846
MunichGermany 1,330826
MünsterGermany 1,6271,011
MethoniGreece 1,442896
MilosGreece 1,366849
MitiliniGreece 1,065662
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,062660
MacentaGuinea 5,7543,576
MamouGuinea 5,7413,567
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0806,885
MiskolcHungary 676420
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7103,548
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6902,915
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0493,137
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8483,634
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2516,370
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1256,913
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1605,071
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2227,595
MashhadIran 2,7681,720
Malin HeadIreland 2,6341,637
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6331,015
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,352840
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6121,002
MilanItaly 1,591989
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6251,010
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,597993
ManIvory Coast 5,7483,572
MaebashiJapan 8,2835,147
MaizuruJapan 8,1405,058
MakurazakiJapan 8,1685,076
MatsueJapan 8,0024,972
MatsumotoJapan 8,2325,115
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1155,043
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6765,391
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2156,348
MishimaJapan 8,3845,210
MitoJapan 8,3665,199
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5035,284
MiyakoJapan 8,1725,078
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3565,193
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1805,083
MiyazakiJapan 8,1855,086
MombetsuJapan 7,8464,875
MoriokaJapan 8,1245,048
MuroranJapan 7,8934,905
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2515,127
MutsuJapan 7,9924,967
Ma’AnJordan 2,0841,295
MafraqJordan 1,8571,154
MombasaKenya 5,9003,666
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0153,738
MaseruLesotho 8,6395,369
MonroviaLiberia 6,0193,740
MisratahLibya 2,1721,350
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3044,539
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5174,671
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9504,940
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7664,826
MakhangaMalawi 7,2324,494
MangochiMalawi 7,0024,351
MwmosaMalawi 7,1874,466
MzimbaMalawi 6,7084,168
MzuzuMalawi 6,6624,140
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5275,299
MersingMalaysia 8,6265,360
MiriMalaysia 9,2145,726
MaleMaldives 6,4193,989
MenakaMali 4,4022,736
MoptiMali 4,8783,031
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7997,953
MazatlanMexico 10,9456,801
MeridaMexico 10,2536,371
Mexico CityMexico 10,9456,801
MonterreyMexico 10,4076,467
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0246,850
MaantyMongolia 5,5363,440
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5493,448
MatadMongolia 6,0563,764
MurenMongolia 4,9393,069
MarrakechMorocco 3,6732,282
MeknesMorocco 3,3312,070
MideltMorocco 3,3612,089
MaputoMozambique 8,2635,134
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1204,424
MandalayMyanmar 6,4644,017
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5344,061
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4134,606
MindatMyanmar 6,3533,948
MonywaMyanmar 6,3843,967
MyeikMyanmar 7,4134,606
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3023,916
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7501,088
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,97010,546
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,01110,571
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,09410,622
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,12510,642
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8336,732
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8436,738
MagariaNiger 4,3802,722
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2382,634
MaradiNiger 4,4092,740
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3462,701
MakurdiNigeria 4,9413,070
MinnaNigeria 4,8262,999
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6304,741
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1981,366
MajisOman 3,5422,201
MasirahOman 4,0212,498
Muscat  Oman 3,7172,310
MultanPakistan 4,0412,511
MurreePakistan 3,9182,435
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3377,666
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8507,364
MoyobambaPeru 11,7477,300
MactanPhilippines 9,4545,875
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8845,521
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0311,883
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5493,448
MagadanRussia 6,8834,277
MahackalaRussia 1,490926
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9091,808
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9101,808
MarkovoRussia 6,9914,344
MinusinskRussia 4,2272,627
MogocaRussia 5,8813,654
MoscowRussia 986612
MurmanskRussia 2,2981,428
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7841,730
MatamSenegal 5,3423,319
MogadishuSomalia 5,3603,331
MadridSpain 2,7691,721
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7811,728
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2401,392
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0661,905
MelillaSpain 3,0501,896
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7291,696
MalakalSudan 4,3182,683
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3055,161
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7321,077
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8134,234
Mae SariangThailand 6,8994,287
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0624,388
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5314,680
MalatyaTurkey 1,286799
MersinTurkey 1,342834
MuglaTurkey 1,244773
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3031,431
ManstonUk 2,0581,279
MeloUruguay 12,2297,599
MercedesUruguay 12,5577,803
MontevideoUruguay 12,5567,802
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8505,500
Madison, FlUsa 8,9605,568
Madison, InUsa 8,3775,205
Madison, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2375,118
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0705,015
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7905,462
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Marion, InUsa 8,2565,130
Marion, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8524,879
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9874,963
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6294,741
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1495,064
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6535,999
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6445,372
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7095,412
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Medford, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5065,285
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9955,589
Mena, ArUsa 9,2075,721
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1725,699
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6425,992
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2575,752
Midland, TxUsa 9,8956,149
Milan, MnUsa 8,3775,206
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3845,210
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6375,367
Milford, DeUsa 7,8124,854
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7865,460
Millen, GaUsa 8,7425,432
Millport, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3274,553
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1825,084
Minden, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2635,135
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8625,507
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2925,774
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3775,206
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0435,619
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5505,934
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7314,804
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2615,133
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Moro, OrUsa 9,2545,751
Morris, MnUsa 8,2855,148
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3275,174
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9274,926
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5395,306
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1794,461
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7295,424
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0805,021
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2065,721
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6275,982
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9706,196
MaracayVenezuela 9,7046,030
MaturinVenezuela 9,4215,855
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9776,200
MeridaVenezuela 10,0976,274
MagoyeZambia 7,1594,449
MansaZambia 6,6114,108
MbalaZambia 6,3623,953
MfuweZambia 6,8554,260
MisamfuZambia 6,5014,040
MonguZambia 7,1034,414
MpikaZambia 6,7014,164
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8994,287
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1074,416
MumbwaZambia 7,0574,385
MwinilungaZambia 6,7044,166
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -