Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5062,178
NeuquenArgentina 13,6538,484
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9128,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8649,858
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0248,093
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0029,322
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1298,780
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1315,674
NatitingouBenin 4,9903,101
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6286,604
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8102,989
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0813,157
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7983,603
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8845,520
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2083,858
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4934,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2214,487
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0965,031
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4594,635
N’DjamenaChad 4,2552,644
NanchangChina 7,4024,600
NanjingChina 7,3424,562
NanningChina 7,3074,541
NicosiaCyprus 1,495929
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,417881
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0975,653
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2815,768
NegeleEthiopia 4,8713,027
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5299,650
NandiFiji 15,5299,650
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,571976
NancyFrance 1,7341,077
NantesFrance 2,3391,454
NiceFrance 1,8181,130
NeustrelitzGermany 1,298806
NurembergGermany 1,372853
NurnbergGermany 1,375855
NaxosGreece 1,303809
NanortalikGreenland 4,7642,960
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7372,944
NordGreenland 4,0352,508
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9343,066
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7573,578
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2943,290
New DelhiIndia 4,5772,844
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,481920
NaganoJapan 8,2105,102
NagasakiJapan 8,0214,984
NagoJapan 8,3935,216
NagoyaJapan 8,2635,134
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4065,224
NaraJapan 8,2335,116
NazeJapan 8,3505,189
NemuroJapan 8,0475,001
NiigataJapan 8,1555,067
NikkoJapan 8,2805,145
NobeokaJapan 8,1485,063
NairobiKenya 5,5613,456
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1368,784
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6582,273
NidaLithuania 982610
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0964,409
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8864,900
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6814,151
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8274,242
NaraMali 5,0063,111
NioroMali 5,1273,186
NemaMauritania 4,8733,028
NouakchottMauritania 5,3083,299
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2229,459
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,22510,704
NelsonNew Zealand 17,05110,596
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,23310,709
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8516,743
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0912,542
NiameyNiger 4,6382,882
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3391,454
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5331,574
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4762,160
NawabshahPakistan 4,1332,568
NokkundiPakistan 3,5462,204
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8397,357
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8925,526
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5081,558
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0273,745
NikolaevRussia 215134
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9904,344
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7964,845
NizneangarskRussia 5,2043,234
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6332,879
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4671,533
NovgorodRussia 1,134705
NovosibirskRussia 3,6392,261
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6244,116
No. 6Sudan 3,0791,913
NyalaSudan 4,0632,525
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4664,639
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2624,513
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8334,867
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0614,388
NarathiwatThailand 8,1465,062
NigdeTurkey 1,219757
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1811,355
Nikopol’Ukraine 353219
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1235,048
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1235,048
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7035,408
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3875,833
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0225,607
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3374,559
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6594,760
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9334,930
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3875,212
New London, WiUsa 8,0975,031
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4525,873
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4675,883
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3805,207
New YorkUsa 7,5924,718
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6074,727
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6054,726
Newark, NjUsa 7,6264,739
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8234,861
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6425,370
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1685,697
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9025,532
Newport, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3954,596
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0555,005
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7215,419
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5025,904
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7885,461
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9445,558
Norton, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0555,006
NdolaZambia 6,8234,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -