Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8591,777
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6362,260
OranArgentina 12,2057,585
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4527,116
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3658,305
OstendeBelgium 1,9481,211
ObidosBrazil 9,8256,105
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9403,070
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3424,562
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3424,563
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1008,762
OdenseDenmark 1,537955
OtavaloEcuador 11,3147,031
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0219,956
OuluFinland 1,8631,158
OroomiehIran 1,7101,063
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8021,120
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5503,449
ObihiroJapan 7,9614,947
OfunatoJapan 8,2085,101
OitaJapan 8,0925,029
OkayamaJapan 8,1195,045
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3755,204
OmaezakiJapan 8,3845,210
OmuJapan 7,8064,851
OnahamaJapan 8,3425,184
OsakaJapan 8,2155,105
OshimaJapan 8,4405,245
OtaruJapan 7,8224,861
OwaseJapan 8,3085,163
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6442,264
OujoaMorocco 3,0131,872
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1509,415
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,95910,539
OphirNew Zealand 16,96310,541
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,16710,668
OtautauNew Zealand 16,88710,494
OcotalNicaragua 10,7126,656
OrlandNorway 2,1011,305
OsloNorway 1,7801,106
OhotskRussia 6,6074,106
OkhotskRussia 6,6074,106
OlekminskRussia 5,5293,436
OlenekRussia 4,8252,998
OmskRussia 3,0381,888
OnegaRussia 1,8001,119
OrenburgRussia 1,8311,138
OymyakonRussia 6,3043,918
OviedoSpain 2,7951,737
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8991,180
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4251,507
OdessaUkraine 224139
OvrucUkraine 339210
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0444,999
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3625,818
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0114,978
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3314,555
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3495,810
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0935,651
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7155,416
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4835,272
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0825,644
Orono, MeUsa 6,9904,344
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1195,045
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5384,684
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6045,347
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9884,964
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -