Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7889,811
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0494,380
ParanaArgentina 12,6087,834
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2177,591
PehuajoArgentina 13,0128,086
PergaminoArgentina 12,7747,938
PigeArgentina 13,1718,185
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8337,975
PosadasArgentina 11,9527,427
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2217,594
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3408,290
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6677,871
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3347,664
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5977,206
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5572,831
ParakouBenin 5,0283,124
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1245,670
ParacatuBrazil 10,4886,517
ParanaBrazil 10,1606,314
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2977,020
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9956,832
ParintinsBrazil 9,9746,198
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9265,547
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7817,321
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5816,575
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3145,788
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2235,731
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0046,216
PeixeBrazil 10,1686,318
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3775,827
PicosBrazil 9,2475,746
PiraiBrazil 10,7486,679
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5186,536
PompeuBrazil 10,5306,544
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5437,173
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5685,946
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5277,163
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0126,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8457,361
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0596,251
PosseBrazil 10,1896,332
PlevenBulgaria 683425
PlovdivBulgaria 796495
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9454,937
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9984,970
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5774,708
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2263,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0174,982
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9694,952
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3585,194
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4545,253
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0475,000
ParronChile 13,4998,389
Puerto AysenChile 14,3788,935
Puerto MonttChile 14,1568,797
Punta ArenasChile 14,6949,131
PingbianChina 7,0134,358
PeralesColombia 10,7346,670
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0356,236
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9286,791
PragueCzech Republic 1,147713
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3415,805
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1335,675
PoloDominican Republic 9,3055,782
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1155,664
PichilingueEcuador 11,5137,154
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5807,196
PuyoEcuador 11,4387,108
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9091,186
ParisFrance 2,0141,251
PerpignanFrance 2,1791,354
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5337,167
Port-GentilGabon 5,8213,617
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2077,586
PotsdamGermany 1,269788
PatrasGreece 1,299807
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0363,129
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6592,895
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7655,446
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3535,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3976,461
PecsHungary 915569
PambanIndia 6,3153,924
PuneIndia 5,1493,200
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6635,383
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2345,738
PadovaItaly 1,401870
Paganella MountainItaly 1,437893
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7511,088
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7591,093
PantelleriaItaly 1,9381,204
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,540957
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8871,173
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,463909
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,385861
PiacenzaItaly 1,578981
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,584984
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,411877
Ponza IslandItaly 1,567974
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,402871
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,553965
PrizziItaly 1,7761,104
PakseLaos 7,7234,799
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1285,051
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0955,030
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1345,055
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0757,503
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,061659
PatheinMyanmar 6,7794,213
PutaoMyanmar 6,1563,825
PyiMyanmar 6,6494,132
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0339,342
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,17710,674
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4886,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3003,293
PohangNorth Korea 7,7264,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2664,515
PadidanPakistan 4,0692,528
PanjgurPakistan 3,7872,354
ParachinarPakistan 3,6812,288
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8902,417
PeshawarPakistan 3,7822,350
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7967,952
PilarParaguay 12,0757,504
PiscoPeru 12,3277,660
PiuraPeru 11,9427,421
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7187,281
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1175,666
PoznanPoland 1,026637
PrzemyslPoland 540336
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0661,905
PortalegrePortugal 3,1201,939
Porto Portugal 3,1061,930
PavelecRussia 891554
PecoraRussia 2,4611,529
PermRussia 2,0371,266
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7464,813
PetrozavodskRussia 1,523946
PjatigorskRussia 1,119696
PoronajskRussia 7,4254,614
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 678421
Providenja BayRussia 7,3204,549
PskovRussia 1,057657
PodorSenegal 5,3643,333
PopradSlovakia 708440
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1655,695
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2405,121
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3641,469
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4674,019
Port SudanSudan 3,2672,030
ParamariboSuriname 9,1545,688
PiteňSweden 1,9501,212
PalmyraSyria 1,6861,048
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,59110,310
PhetchabunThailand 7,2764,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1824,463
PhraeThailand 7,0684,392
PhuketThailand 7,7764,832
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7474,814
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4844,651
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5514,692
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2165,727
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4491,522
PoltavaUkraine 370230
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4197,717
PradoUruguay 12,5577,803
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4897,761
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Pana, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Paoli, InUsa 8,4305,239
Paris, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3385,803
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1155,664
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3935,837
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1675,697
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1265,671
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2495,748
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Perry, OkUsa 9,2625,756
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7554,819
Philo, OhUsa 8,1285,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1646,316
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6215,357
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1755,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1065,037
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4845,272
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9854,962
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5924,718
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3284,554
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9615,569
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2225,731
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1065,037
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0135,601
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6504,754
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Portage, WiUsa 8,1445,061
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1694,455
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2315,736
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3325,177
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2485,747
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8145,477
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9534,942
Princeton, InUsa 8,6255,359
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3834,588
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3805,829
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0826,265
PetaukeZambia 6,9624,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -