Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6357,851
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3527,676
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9668,057
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5269,027
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1847,571
RosarioArgentina 12,7157,901
RichmondAustralia 14,9309,278
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1658,802
RecifeBrazil 8,8815,519
RemansoBrazil 9,5105,910
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3987,083
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7246,664
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4317,103
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8286,729
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3215,171
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7304,804
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2015,096
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2055,099
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7413,567
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9094,293
RuoqiangChina 4,6842,911
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2486,368
RandersDenmark 1,608999
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2725,762
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0925,650
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8039,820
RumipambaEcuador 11,4447,111
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1281,323
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2991,428
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1011,306
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0325,613
RostockGermany 1,391864
RhodesGreece 1,337831
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2842,040
ReykhólarIceland 3,5412,200
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5122,183
RamsarIran 2,1151,314
RashtIran 2,0161,253
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5761,601
RadicofaniItaly 1,527949
Resia PassItaly 1,456905
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,408875
RivoltoItaly 1,295804
Rolle PassItaly 1,377856
RomeItaly 1,530951
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,558968
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,269788
RumoiJapan 7,7914,841
RigaLatvia 1,032641
RaseiniaiLithuania 908564
RodriguesMauritius 8,2685,138
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8353,005
RabatMorocco 3,4072,117
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8824,277
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4364,621
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,07410,610
RangioraNew Zealand 17,10210,627
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,09910,626
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,95610,536
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,00510,567
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,23010,707
RivasNicaragua 10,8676,753
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0572,521
RebolyRussia 1,7231,071
Rostov On DonRussia 754468
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0171,875
RagaSudan 4,4522,767
RashadSudan 4,0582,522
RenkSudan 4,0792,535
RumbekSudan 4,6202,871
RanongThailand 7,6164,733
Roi EtThailand 7,4924,656
RizeTurkey 1,170727
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8741,786
Razdel’NajaUkraine 168104
RomnyUkraine 374232
RovnoUkraine 366227
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3962,110
RochaUruguay 12,4057,708
Racine, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7665,447
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7655,447
Reading, PaUsa 7,7574,820
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7986,089
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8815,519
Redding, CaUsa 9,7626,067
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2846,391
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7986,089
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3085,162
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0725,016
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0725,016
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2415,121
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3185,169
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6294,741
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5625,321
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3085,163
Rockville, InUsa 8,3955,217
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6095,350
Rome, GaUsa 8,8145,477
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5165,913
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8696,133
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8714,891
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5995,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -