Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1771,974
ShkoderAlbania 1,064661
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2561,402
SaltaArgentina 12,4237,720
San AntonioArgentina 13,5788,437
San LuisArgentina 13,1248,155
San RafaelArgentina 13,3638,304
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2238,217
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5657,808
SarmientoArgentina 14,1588,798
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9829,310
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9799,308
SalzburgAustria 1,251777
SakiAzerbaijan 1,575979
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8061,123
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7131,064
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8523,015
SaveBenin 5,1673,211
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6957,267
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,010628
SalvadorBrazil 9,5595,940
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9857,447
SantaremBrazil 9,8076,094
SantosBrazil 11,0186,847
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9626,812
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9606,189
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9925,588
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6187,220
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9697,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7766,697
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0595,630
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1426,303
São PauloBrazil 11,0016,836
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8946,770
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3937,080
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4505,872
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4685,884
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5016,525
SobralBrazil 8,8785,517
SoureBrazil 9,2145,726
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7976,088
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2657,622
SurubimBrazil 8,9165,541
SadovoBulgaria 791491
SandanskiBulgaria 916569
SofiaBulgaria 809503
SiemreapCambodia 7,7234,799
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5274,056
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7854,216
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5865,335
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8283,622
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1055,037
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1733,836
Scott, SkCanada 8,1545,067
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4564,012
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6914,158
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1114,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9284,305
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7354,807
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3435,185
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1263,807
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5834,090
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3225,171
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3265,174
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3753,961
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4962,794
SalCape Verde 5,9083,671
SantiagoChile 13,4468,356
SewellChile 13,4658,367
ShanghaiChina 7,5834,712
ShantouChina 7,8624,886
ShenyangChina 6,9214,301
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4906,519
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0996,276
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8816,762
SibenikCroatia 1,191740
SplitCroatia 1,166725
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,287800
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6561,029
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1365,677
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1415,680
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0935,650
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1375,678
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0765,640
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1825,706
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1775,703
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2145,726
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2405,742
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0955,651
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0955,652
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1515,686
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1935,713
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1795,704
San GabrielEcuador 11,2506,991
SalloumEgypt 1,9111,188
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1621,343
SohagEgypt 2,4291,509
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2161,377
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8796,760
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8728,620
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1221,319
StrasbourgFrance 1,6331,015
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0685,635
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
SukhumiGeorgia 1,043648
SchleswigGermany 1,558968
StuttgartGermany 1,517943
SamosGreece 1,208751
Skiros IslandGreece 1,129701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,506936
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7902,977
SiguiriGuinea 5,4643,395
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7566,684
SzegedHungary 771479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 993617
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5612,213
SagarIndia 5,0523,140
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0132,494
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7327,291
SemnanIran 2,3951,488
ShahroudIran 2,4341,513
ShirazIran 2,8511,771
ShannonIreland 2,7481,708
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7701,100
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,316818
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,319820
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,595991
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8801,168
Scuro MountainItaly 1,469913
SigonellaItaly 1,7151,066
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9033,668
SagaJapan 8,0064,975
SaigoJapan 7,9574,945
SakaiJapan 8,0054,974
SakataJapan 8,1165,043
SapporoJapan 7,8494,877
SaseboJapan 7,9774,957
SendaiJapan 8,2315,115
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2235,110
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9904,965
ShinjoJapan 8,1565,068
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3335,178
ShirakawaJapan 8,2885,150
ShizuokaJapan 8,3645,198
SumotoJapan 8,2065,100
SuttsuJapan 7,8124,854
SuwaJapan 8,2575,131
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0348,721
SavannakhetLaos 7,5254,676
SiauliaiLithuania 953592
SiluteLithuania 968601
SkopjeMacedonia 957595
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2494,504
SalimaMalawi 6,9214,301
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3865,833
SibuMalaysia 9,2225,731
SanMali 5,0313,126
SegouMali 5,1013,170
SikassoMali 5,2673,273
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7864,838
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0206,848
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4103,362
SainshandMongolia 5,8523,636
SafiMorocco 3,7102,305
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9942,482
SittweMyanmar 6,3723,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9631,220
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3792,100
SaiqOman 3,7272,316
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1182,559
SurOman 3,8832,413
SialkotPakistan 4,1002,548
SibbiPakistan 3,8392,386
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9767,442
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3827,694
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6085,971
SandomierzPoland 642399
SniezkaPoland 1,050653
SuwalkiPoland 802498
SzczecinPoland 1,203748
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3702,094
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5682,839
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9065,534
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1135,041
Satu MareRomania 521324
SibiuRomania 521324
SulinaRomania 356221
SadrinskRussia 2,4281,509
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,292803
SalekhardRussia 2,9131,810
SaratovRussia 1,209751
SejmcanRussia 6,6544,135
SelagoncyRussia 4,9793,094
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0354,993
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0933,786
SmolenskRussia 728452
SociRussia 931578
SortovalaRussia 1,487924
SuntarRussia 5,3083,298
SurgutRussia 3,0661,905
SverdlovskRussia 2,2581,403
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9771,228
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7345,427
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7783,591
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4023,978
SingaporeSingapore 8,7285,424
SliacSlovakia 788490
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4534,631
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0974,410
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8861,793
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5141,562
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6361,638
SevilleSpain 3,1211,940
SennarSudan 3,8852,414
ShambatSudan 3,6432,264
ShendiSudan 3,5342,196
StenseleSweden 2,0041,245
StockholmSweden 1,442896
StorlienSweden 1,9831,232
SundsvallSweden 1,7521,089
SantisSwitzerland 1,532952
SongeaTanzania 6,5894,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4384,622
SongkhlaThailand 7,9954,968
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3594,573
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7264,801
SurinThailand 7,5754,707
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0313,126
SokodeTogo 5,1343,191
SfaxTunisia 2,1891,360
SousseTunisia 2,1011,305
SamsunTurkey 935581
SiirtTurkey 1,516942
SivasTurkey 1,114692
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8621,779
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6101,622
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6021,617
SarataUkraine 260162
SarnyUkraine 400249
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 523325
SumyUkraine 445276
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3982,111
SaltoUruguay 12,4107,712
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9506,183
Safford, AzUsa 10,1296,294
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2094,479
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1625,693
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6815,394
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8395,492
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3805,207
Salem, InUsa 8,4305,239
Salem, OrUsa 9,3145,788
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4185,852
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8706,134
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9456,180
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4216,476
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0706,257
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9065,534
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3066,404
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0625,010
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3006,401
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5555,316
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7014,786
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7555,441
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2575,753
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9955,589
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4305,239
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0135,600
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1175,666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8585,504
Selma, AlUsa 9,1045,657
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Seymour, InUsa 8,4305,239
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4645,259
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8415,494
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4345,863
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6355,366
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5415,307
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2115,102
Southport, NcUsa 8,4055,223
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1575,069
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7095,412
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8885,523
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1185,045
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5465,310
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9715,575
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1395,058
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2415,121
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6805,394
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5924,718
State College, PaUsa 7,8304,866
State University, MsUsa 9,1255,671
State University, NmUsa 10,1056,279
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1195,045
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6495,375
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5595,319
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4254,614
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2075,721
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6185,356
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1245,670
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7895,462
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5434,687
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0881,919
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2516,370
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8846,142
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6976,026
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2892,665
SocotraYemen 4,5492,827
SenangaZambia 7,1964,472
SerenjeZambia 6,8484,255
SeshekeZambia 7,3394,561
SolweziZambia 6,7404,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -