Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4672,155
TiranaAlbania 1,111691
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5662,216
TebessaAlgeria 2,2891,423
TimimounAlgeria 3,2922,046
TindoufAlgeria 3,9832,475
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6081,620
TrelewArgentina 13,7548,547
TucumanArgentina 12,5577,803
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6727,875
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6717,874
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5317,787
TibooburraAustralia 13,9938,695
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5698,432
TshaneBotswana 8,0865,025
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0496,245
TarauacaBrazil 11,4697,127
TauaBrazil 9,0805,643
TefeBrazil 10,6236,602
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1796,325
TeresinaBrazil 9,1715,699
TiriosBrazil 9,5125,911
TorresBrazil 11,6927,265
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1275,672
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1216,911
TriunfoBrazil 9,0825,644
TucuruiBrazil 9,5515,935
TuriacuBrazil 9,0695,636
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1263,807
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8474,876
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7434,812
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4824,649
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4584,635
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7754,831
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3794,585
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6824,774
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6904,779
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3244,551
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3963,975
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9498,668
TaiyuanChina 6,5044,041
TaoyuanChina 8,0535,004
TengchongChina 6,4013,977
TønderDenmark 1,6141,003
TylstrupDenmark 1,6501,026
TystofteDenmark 1,480920
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2745,763
TahrirEgypt 1,9701,224
TantaEgypt 1,9551,215
TallinEstonia 1,275792
TartuEstonia 1,125699
TampereFinland 1,508937
TurkuFinland 1,437893
ToulonFrance 1,9381,204
ToulouseFrance 2,2481,397
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,21710,077
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,23410,709
TchibanGabon 5,9793,715
TbilisiGeorgia 1,396867
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6901,051
TamaleGhana 5,1933,227
ThessalonikiGreece 1,027638
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,345836
TimehriGuyana 9,3285,796
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7226,663
TelaHonduras 10,5906,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2393,877
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2393,877
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5406,550
TabrizIran 1,7471,086
TeheranIran 2,2511,399
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8671,160
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,327825
TarvisioItaly 1,238769
TermoliItaly 1,358844
TorinoItaly 1,7201,069
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7201,069
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8181,130
TrevicoItaly 1,408875
TrevisoItaly 1,370851
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,253779
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7241,071
TabouIvory Coast 6,0253,744
TadotsuJapan 8,1405,058
TakadaJapan 8,1775,081
TakamatsuJapan 8,1565,068
TakayamaJapan 8,1975,094
TanegashimaJapan 8,2575,131
TatenoJapan 8,3745,204
TateyamaJapan 8,4505,251
TokushimaJapan 8,2085,101
TokyoJapan 8,3855,210
TomakomaiJapan 7,8984,908
TottoriJapan 8,0715,015
ToyamaJapan 8,1485,063
ToyookaJapan 8,1025,035
TsuJapan 8,2725,140
TsurugaJapan 8,1685,076
TsuyamaJapan 8,0925,028
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4391,516
TripoliLebanon 1,6221,008
TobrukLibya 1,9011,182
TripoliLibya 2,2341,388
TelsiaiLithuania 994618
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6424,749
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3365,180
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0965,031
ThyoloMalawi 7,1924,469
TawauMalaysia 9,5085,908
TessalitMali 4,0552,520
TimbuktuMali 4,6042,861
TombMali 4,6082,863
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9673,087
TacubayaMexico 10,9456,801
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6076,591
TarialanMongolia 5,0603,144
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8563,017
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1373,192
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5663,459
TangierMorocco 3,2312,008
TarfayaMorocco 4,3032,674
TazaMorocco 3,1991,988
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6284,119
TaungooMyanmar 6,7324,183
ThandweMyanmar 6,6124,109
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1859,436
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,99610,561
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,96910,545
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,20210,689
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,11710,637
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,04010,589
TemukaNew Zealand 17,04810,594
TimaruNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,98510,554
TahouaNiger 4,3472,702
TillaberyNiger 4,6042,861
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5724,705
TromsoNorway 2,4441,519
TrondheimNorway 2,0491,273
ThumraitOman 4,0512,517
TacnaPeru 12,2357,603
TarapotoPeru 11,7437,297
TrujilloPeru 12,0747,503
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4555,875
TorunPoland 947589
TimisoaraRomania 711442
TambovRussia 948589
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8031,742
TaraRussia 3,0901,920
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3442,078
TermezRussia 3,2552,023
TernejRussia 7,4354,620
TobolskRussia 2,7311,697
TomskRussia 3,7342,320
Tot’MaRussia 1,537955
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2701,411
TuapseRussia 851529
TuraRussia 4,4082,739
TurukhanskRussia 3,8222,375
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1361,949
TortosaSpain 2,4531,524
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5124,047
TokerSudan 3,4022,114
TartousSyria 1,578981
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0755,018
TaboraTanzania 5,9493,697
TakThailand 7,0924,407
TrangThailand 7,8954,906
TabligboTogo 5,3583,330
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3716,445
TunisTunisia 2,0441,270
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0521,275
TireeUk 2,6131,624
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2571,403
TernopilUkraine 333207
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3107,650
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9035,533
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7114,792
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9585,567
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0855,646
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1975,715
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2185,107
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3504,567
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Temple, TxUsa 9,7406,053
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5165,913
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1605,692
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0975,031
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5155,292
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4545,875
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9105,536
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6704,767
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4855,894
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7244,800
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2456,366
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1895,710
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0285,610
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0014,972
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1691,969
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4975,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -