Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6429,099
UaupesBrazil 10,5086,530
UbatubaBrazil 10,8946,770
UberabaBrazil 10,7746,695
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4364,621
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3792,721
UpernavikGreenland 4,8182,994
UummannaqGreenland 4,7392,945
UdineItaly 1,278794
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7131,065
UenoJapan 8,2475,125
UnzendakeJapan 8,0475,000
UrakawaJapan 8,0024,972
UshibukaJapan 8,0755,018
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3175,168
UwajimaJapan 8,1515,065
UkmergeLithuania 844525
UtenaLithuania 848527
UlaangomMongolia 4,4032,736
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4613,393
UlgiiMongolia 4,2962,670
UliastaiMongolia 4,8152,992
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4132,742
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7353,564
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7054,788
UfaRussia 1,9171,191
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9122,431
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2903,287
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2664,515
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2923,288
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3101,435
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5934,718
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1683,833
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5464,068
Umm BeninSudan 3,9422,449
UmeňSweden 1,8161,129
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6464,751
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3234,551
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1034,414
UrfaTurkey 1,442896
UsakTurkey 1,076668
Uman’Ukraine 5434
UzgorodUkraine 560348
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0094,977
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0975,031
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2145,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -