Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,201746
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9418,042
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6857,883
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0918,135
ViennaAustria 997620
VitebskBelarus 768477
VassourasBrazil 10,7126,657
VicosaBrazil 10,5176,536
VitoriaBrazil 10,3156,410
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8866,143
VarnaBulgaria 591367
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2384,498
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8645,508
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1375,056
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1165,043
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9285,548
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9645,570
ValdiviaChile 14,0598,736
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9708,681
VallenarChile 13,0798,128
ValparaisoChile 13,4388,351
VanguardiaColombia 10,6466,616
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0776,884
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,603996
VestervigDenmark 1,7191,068
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1795,704
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1195,667
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1785,703
VilsandiEstonia 1,234767
VaasaFinland 1,7081,061
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4262,129
VeravalIndia 4,7142,929
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8733,649
ValentiaIreland 2,8481,770
VeniceItaly 1,363847
VeronaItaly 1,476917
VicenzaItaly 1,420883
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,543959
ViterboItaly 1,532952
VolterraItaly 1,565972
VientianeLaos 7,2594,511
VarenaLithuania 752467
VilniusLithuania 771479
VeracruzMexico 10,7986,710
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9011,181
VaernesNorway 2,0361,265
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9831,232
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4501,522
VillarricaParaguay 11,8547,366
Vrfu OmuRomania 464289
VanavaraRussia 4,6192,870
VasileviciRussia 434270
Velikie LukiRussia 891554
VerhojanskRussia 5,6553,514
ViljujskRussia 5,4043,358
VitimRussia 5,1893,225
Vize IslandRussia 3,9142,432
VladivostokRussia 7,3214,549
VolgogradRussia 1,079671
VologdaRussia 1,384860
VoronezRussia 765475
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5524,072
VytegraRussia 1,469913
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3943,973
ValenciaSpain 2,6001,616
ValladolidSpain 2,7961,737
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0511,896
VisbySweden 1,287800
VanTurkey 1,544959
ValleyUk 2,4521,524
VinnitsaUkraine 13483
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9816,202
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8364,870
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7735,451
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2285,735
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6245,359
Vevay, InUsa 8,4025,221
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2875,771
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9306,171
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2405,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -