Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7909,190
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3945,837
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9539,292
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5648,429
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2107,588
WoomeraAustralia 13,7368,536
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8907,388
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3033,917
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7494,815
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8014,848
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8104,853
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9754,956
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0605,008
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6365,988
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2897,636
WajimaJapan 8,0735,017
WakamatsuJapan 8,2415,121
WakayamaJapan 8,2315,115
WakkanaiJapan 7,6704,766
WajirKenya 5,2753,278
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0695,014
WindhoekNamibia 7,9874,963
WaihiNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,19910,688
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,15610,661
WaimateNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,13610,648
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,21210,696
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,74010,402
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,22510,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,93110,521
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,11310,634
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,95410,536
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96110,540
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,99010,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,89010,496
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,06810,606
WintonNew Zealand 16,90910,508
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,486
WarsawPoland 760472
WroclawPoland 978608
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3574,572
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7902,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9531,835
WauSudan 4,5232,811
WaddingtonUk 2,1851,358
Waco, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Wake IslandUsa 11,3607,059
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1175,666
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6375,367
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0765,640
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Warren, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Warren, PaUsa 7,7954,844
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9434,936
Washington, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Washington, InUsa 8,4835,272
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0895,648
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4664,639
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4215,233
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2325,116
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1115,040
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2685,138
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9035,533
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2155,727
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8925,525
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2575,753
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0725,016
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7894,840
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1585,691
West Point, GaUsa 8,9025,532
West Point, NyUsa 7,5924,718
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3435,184
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1285,672
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8895,524
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6654,763
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0945,030
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2985,156
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7394,809
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3855,210
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7894,840
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7934,843
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3775,205
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5885,336
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2475,125
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4085,225
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5945,962
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1065,037
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5835,334
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9556,186
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4975,280
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0254,987
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -