Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,474916
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8081,124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6141,003
YaoundeCameroon 5,2493,262
YokoCameroon 5,0393,131
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9064,291
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2954,533
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0475,000
YanjiChina 7,1994,474
YichangChina 6,9164,298
YinchuanChina 6,0063,732
YiningChina 3,9212,436
YariguiesColombia 10,4186,474
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1605,692
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1285,672
YazdIran 2,7461,706
YakushimaJapan 8,2645,135
YamagataJapan 8,2005,096
YamaguchiJapan 8,0074,975
YokkaichiJapan 8,2585,132
YokohamaJapan 8,3995,219
YonagoJapan 8,0204,984
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2265,112
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5296,543
YeMyanmar 7,1294,430
YolaNigeria 4,6442,886
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7244,800
YurimaguasPeru 11,6737,254
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2581,403
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5934,719
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4961,551
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0785,641
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9834,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9525,563
York, PaUsa 7,8474,876
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9474,939
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3406,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -