Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3112,058
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,275792
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,511939
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2485,747
ZhengzhouChina 6,7854,216
ZhijiangChina 7,0444,377
ZagrebCroatia 1,086675
ZugspitzeGermany 1,407874
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,384860
ZahedanIran 3,3702,094
ZanjanIran 1,9941,239
ZacatecasMexico 10,7996,711
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0423,755
ZinderNiger 4,2962,670
ZhobPakistan 3,8162,371
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5965,963
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5985,964
ZamoscPoland 546339
Zielona GoraPoland 1,094680
ZigalovoRussia 4,9993,106
ZiganskRussia 5,3273,310
ZyryankaRussia 6,3713,959
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5181,565
ZurichSwitzerland 1,586986
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1363,813
ZonguldakTurkey 782486
ZaporizhiaUkraine 389242
ZitomirUkraine 225140
ZnamenkaUkraine 211131
ZolotonosaUkraine 245152
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8156,099
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3345,179
ZambeziZambia 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -