Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gajvoron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gajvoron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gajvoron with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1021,928
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6381,018
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6581,030
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9335,551
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7413,568
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9914,344
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4445,247
QuinteroChile 13,4638,366
QingdaoChina 7,1384,435
QiqiharChina 6,5394,063
QuitoEcuador 11,3637,061
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,89610,499
QuettaPakistan 3,7162,309
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0195,605
Quang TriVietnam 7,6984,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -